Class Leaders

  • Sis. Gloria Eady, President - Class # 5
  • Sis. Robyn Chalmers - Class # 1 (Youth)
  • Sis. Danette Barno - Class # 2 (Young Adults)
  • Sis. Vida Falconer - Class #3
  • Sis. Ella Whack - Class # 6
  • Bro. Lester Ifill - Class #7
  • Sis. Gail Watkins, V-President -  Class # 8
  • Bro. Joseph Bryan/ Bro. Irvin Eadie - Class # 9
  • Sis. Lucille Adams, Asst. Secretary -  Class # 10
  • Sis. Adlin M. Williams -  Class# 12
  • Sis. Pansy Boyd  -  Class # 13
  • Sis. Shirley Wilson, Financial Secretary  - Class# 14
  • Sis. Rozena Clarke, Secretary -  Class # 15
  • Sis. Gwendolyn Mayfield -  Class #16
  • Sis. Jackie Baker-Kemp - Class # 17

Music Ministry

  • Rev. Eugene Harrison, Minister of Music
  • Bro. Richard Edmonds, Percussionist

Devotional Team

  • Sis. Gloria Jenkins Eady
  • Sis. Azalee Gass
  • Sis. Shirley Wilson
  • Evangelist Stephen Andujar

Praise Team

  • Sis. Roslyn Clarkson

Mass Choir

  • Sis. Roslyn Clarkson, Director
  • Sis. Judith Stinson, President
  • Sis. Robyn Chalmers, V-President
  • Sis. Marilyn Duncan, Secretary
  • Sis. Ella Whack, Treasurer
  • Sis. Georgia Falconer, Sick/Chair Fund

Male Chorus

  • Bro. Harold Watkins, President

Youth Choir

  • Sis. Georgia Falconer, Director

Angels of Praise (Liturgical Dance)

  • Sis. Danette Barno, Co-Leader
  • Sis. Robyn Chalmers, Co-Leader
  • Sis. Georgia Falconer, Co-Leader

Little Angels of Praise (Liturgical Dance)

  • Sis. Marian DaCosta, Director


Pastor’s Aid

  • Sis. Roslyn Clarkson, President

First Ladies Club

  • Sis. Iona Jeffers, President
  • Bro. Lester Ifill, V-President
  • Ramona Phillips, Secretary
  • Dorothy Gilliam, Treasurer
  • Sis. Irma Peeples, Chaplain
  • Sis. Edythe Tucker, Business Manager


Steward Board

  • Bro. Irvin Eadie, Vice Chairperson
  • Sis. Azalee Gass, Secretary
  • Bro. Joseph Bryan
  • Sis. Gloria Carty
  • Sis. Roslyn Gillins Clarkson
  • Sis. Ciata Diggs
  • Bro. Hayzell Duncans
  • Sis. Patricia Duncan
  • Sis. Dorothy Glover
  • Sis. Patricia Hoy
  • Bro. Lester Ifill, Jr
  • Bro. James Long
  • Bro. Jackie Mitchell
  • Sis. Rachel Philson
  • Bro. Harold Watkins
  • Sis. Ella Whack

Emeritus

  •     Bro. Austin Rhoda
  •     Sis. Lanier Samuels

Junior Board of Stewards

  • Sis. Marilyn Duncan
  • Sis. Carolyn Carter Kennedy
  • Sis. Lelith Jackson

Trustee Board

  • Bro. Rameses Brown
  • Sis. Marian DaCosta
  • Sis. Earline DePrince
  • Sis. Lydia Gardner
  • Bro. Paul Lawrence
  • Bro. Melbourne Lewis
  • Sis. Velma Love
  • Sis. Barbara Mallett
  • Sis. Dianne Mitchell
  • Sis. JoeAnn Phillips

Emeritus

  •     Bro. Dudley Barr
  •     Sis. Betty Johnson

Stewardess Board

  • Sis. Brigitte Woolcock Andujar, President
  • Sis. Jennifer Agnew, V-President
  • Sis. Sadie Drayton, Secretary,
  • Sis.  Ramona Phillips, Treasurer
  • Sis. Shirley McClean, Asst. Treasurer
  • Sis. Dorothy Gilliam, Sick Fund

Lay Organization

  • Sis. Dianne Mitchell, President
  • Sis. Roslyn Clarkson, 1st V-President
  • Sis. Margaret Escoe, 2nd V-President
  • Sis. Robyn Chalmers, Recording Secretary
  • Sis. Lucille G. Adams , Corresponding Secretary
  • Sis. Earlene DePrince, Chaplain


Our Pastor

Ministerial Staff

Evangelists

Administrative Staff

  • Sis. Betty Johnson—church secretary
  • Bro. David Weeks--Sexton

Department of Christian Education

  • Sis. Jeanette Wade, Director

Church School

  • Sis. Dorothy Glover, Superintendent
  • Sis. Robyn Chalmers, Asst. Superintendent

Finance Committee

  • Sis. Danette Barno, Chairperson
  • Bro. Jackie Mitchell, V-Chairperson

Brookens-Batey Women’s Missionary Society

  • Sis. Gloria Carty, President
  • Sis. Rozena Clarke, YPD Director
  • Sis. Dianne Mitchell, PME Director
  • Roslyn Clarkson, 1st V-President
  • Gloria Williams, 3rd V-President
  • Lydia Gardner, Secretary
  • Marian DaCosta, Treasurer
  • Earlene DePrince, Parlimentarian
  • Dorothy Gilliam, Worship Leader

Daughters of Praise

  • Sis. Roslyn Clarkson, Co-Leader
  • Sis. Marian DaCosta, Co-Leader
  • Sis. Dionne Drayton Niles, Co-Leader

Voices of Hagar—HIV/AIDS and health ministry

  • Sis Darlene Ifill, Director
  • Sis. Shirley Wilson, Assistant Director

Food Pantry

  • Sis. Sadie Drayton, Director

Keeping the Faith Cancer Support Ministry

  • Sis. Carolyn Dunn, Facilitator

Sons of Allen

  • Bro. Lester Ifill, Jr., President

Usher Board

  • Sis. Margaret Escoe, President
  • Junior Usher Board
  • Sis. Sasha-Kay Shrouder, President
  • Bro. Nigel Niles, V-President
  • Sis. Davasia Eaves, Secretary
  • Sis. Kayla Brown, Treasurer
  • Alexandria Carty, Financial Secretary
  • Trinity Andujar, Chaplain
  • JaeVonne Wright, Parliamentarian
  • Sis. Lucille Adams, Supervisor
  • Sis. Claraetta Drayton, Supervisor
  • Sis. Rachel Philson, Supervisor


Our Leadership